Athletics

Tweet @HCRHSAthletics

Athletics

Recent Scores

Dec 16
Bowling Boys (Varsity) 5 Win
Immaculata 2  
Dec 15
Bowling Boys (Varsity) 7 Win
South Hunterdon Regional 0  
Bowling Girls (Varsity) 0 Loss
South Hunterdon Regional 7  
Dec 13
Ice Hockey Boys (Varsity) 4 Win
Pingry 2  
Dec 12
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) 0 Loss
Ridge 8  
Dec 9
Bowling Boys (Varsity) 4 Win
Warren Hills 3  
Bowling Girls (Varsity) 0 Loss
Warren Hills 7  

Athletic News

  • 11.30.14

    Girls Tennis Star Ledger All-Groups Team Announced

    Hunterdon Central's Tiffany Jiang was named to the 2014 Star Ledger Girls Tennis Group IV 2nd Team.

  • 11.30.14

    Star Ledger All-State and All-Group Teams Announced

    The Star Ledger announce their All-State and All-Group teams today in the paper. All-Group IV First Team selection - Morgan Mereday. Third Team selection - Maria Pansari. All-State Second Team selection - Morgan Mereday.

  • 11.30.14

    HC Volleyball Head Coach - Star Ledger Coach of the Year

    HC Head Volleyball Coach - Star Ledger Coach of the Year.

    Read More
  • 11.24.14

    UCA Regional Cheerleading

    Hunterdon Central's JV and Varsity Competition Squads, competing in Toms River at the UCA Regionals, placed second in Varsity and first in JV to garner bids to UCA Nationals in Orlando Florida.

  • 11.24.14

    All Conference Boys and Girls Soccer

    All Conference Boys and Girls Soccer Teams Selected.

    Read More
  • 11.23.14

    Group IV State VB Champions Defeated in TOC

    Behind a strong effort at the net, second-seeded Demarest, No. 2 in the NJ.com Top 20, defeated third-seeded and No. 7 Hunterdon Central, 25-15, 25-21, to advance to its first Girls Volleyball T of C final since 2011.

  • 11.23.14

    Central Girls Soccer Defeated in Group Final

    Central Girls Soccer Defeated in Group Final.

    Read More
  • 11.20.14

    Girls Soccer Going To The "DANCE"

    Girls Soccer Going To The "DANCE"

    Read More

View a team page:

Upcoming Games

Dec 19

Ice Hockey Boys (Varsity) vs. Bridgewater- Raritan At BSA

3:20pm

Basketball Boys (Freshman) vs. Bridgewater- Raritan At Hunterdon Central Regional - Field House - Field House

3:45pm

Basketball Girls (Freshman) vs. Bridgewater- Raritan At Bridgewater-Raritan High School

3:45pm

Fencing Boys (Varsity) at Pingry

4:00pm

Fencing Girls (Varsity) at Pingry

4:00pm

Swimming Boys (Varsity) vs. Bergen Catholic At RVCC - Raritan Valley Community College

5:00pm

Swimming Girls (Varsity) vs. Immaculate Heart Academy At RVCC - Raritan Valley Community College

5:00pm

Winter Track Boys (Varsity) vs. Invitational At Kutztown University

5:00pm

Basketball Girls (JV) vs. Bridgewater- Raritan At Bridgewater-Raritan High School

5:15pm

Basketball Boys (JV) vs. Bridgewater- Raritan At Hunterdon Central Regional - Field House - Field House

5:15pm

Basketball Girls (Varsity) vs. Bridgewater- Raritan At Bridgewater-Raritan High School

7:00pm

Basketball Boys (Varsity) vs. Bridgewater- Raritan At Hunterdon Central Regional - Field House - Field House

7:00pm
Dec 20

Wrestling Boys (Varsity) vs. Caldwell (Tournament) At Caldwell High School

9:00am

Winter Track Boys (Varsity) vs. Invitational At Drew University

9:00am

Wrestling Boys (JV) vs. Princeton At Princeton High School, Princeton, NJ

9:00am

Basketball Boys (Freshman) vs. Hopewell Valley Central At Hopewell Valley

10:00am

Basketball Boys (JV) vs. Hopewell Valley Central At Hopewell Valley

11:30am

Basketball Boys (Varsity) vs. Hopewell Valley Central At Hopewell Valley

1:15pm

Ice Hockey Boys (Varsity) vs. Hillsborough At Aspen Ice at Flemington - Aspen Ice Flemington NJ

7:30pm